Herne Bay competitions – 10th and 11th December 2016

Well done to all the skaters who competed at the Herne Bay competitions on 10th and 11th December 2016.

 

The results were as follows:-

Event 15 Duo solo dance inter bronze and bronze

6th Kati and Saffron

7th Amber and Jade

15th Maddie and Ellie

 

Event 3a non medallist solo dance

4th Lily

6th Louise

7th Charlotte C

 

Event 3b non medallist solo dance

8th Elizabeth

 

Event 14 Duo dance prelim

10th Yvonne and Mel

 

Event 4a Elementary solo dance

4th Imogen

13th Ruby O

 

Event 4b Elementary solo dance

7th Ruby C

14th Charlotte L

 

Event 1a Newcomers

4th Charlotte C

5th Maddie E

 

Event 10 solo dance 30 years and over – up to prelim

2nd Yvonne

3rd Maria

4th Mel

Event 13 Duos elementary

12th Ruby C and Ruby O

14th Lily and Charlotte L

 

Event 2ab Newcomers

7th Maddie E

 

Event 26 solo team up to prelim

13th Invicta Damsels

14th Invicta Shields

 

Event 27 solo team up to bronze

7th Invicta Arrows

8th Invicta Bows

 

Event 11b duo dance newcomers

2nd Charlotte C and Maddie E

 

Event 21 Formation team up to prelim

14th Invicta Maidens

15th Invicta Swords

 

Event 28 solo team inter silver and above

3rd Invicta Dragons

Event 12a Duo dance non medallist

6th Louise and Elizabeth

 

Event 6a solo dance inter bronze

1st Saffron

6th Maddie P

7th Ellie W

 

Event 6b solo dance inter bronze

5th Amber

 

Event 18 couples bronze and above

2nd Paige and Chaz

 

Event 8a solo dance inter silver and above

1st Paige

2nd Rosie

 

Event 29c super teams

7th Invicta Unicorns

 

Event 29d super teams

2nd Invicta Lancers

 

Event 9 solo dance over 25 years inter bronze and above

4th Michelle

 

Event 5a solo dance prelim

1st Kati

 

Event 23 formation team inter silver and above

3rd Invicta Knights

 

Event 22 formation team up to bronze

6th Invicta Belles

 

Event 16 duo dance inter silver and above

2nd Rosie and Paige

 

Event 29a super teams up to bronze

4th Invicta Crossbows

8th Invicta Spears

 

Event 29b super teams up to bronze

9th Invicta Minstrels

 

Event 7b solo dance bronze

7th Jade