Kent Artistic Competition 2015

A large number of Invicta skaters competed in the Kent Artistic Competition this weekend, and we had some fantastic results.

We had a lot of newcomers for this event and they all skated really well in their first large competition.

The results are below.

Teams - Up to Bronze (A)

    • 9th – Invicta Lancers (Michelle, Yvonne, Mel)

Teams - Up to Bronze (B)

    • 3rd – Invicta Dragons (Amber, Kati, Jade)

Solo Dance - Newcomers - Aged 10 and Under

    • 8th – Ruby Childs
    • 9th – James Mackenzie
    • 10th – Louise Burgess
    • 11th – Charlotte Lyons
    • 14th – Lily Childs

Solo Dance - Newcomers - Aged 11 and Over

    • 2nd – Madison Pinks
    • 9th – Elish Burney

Twosome Team

    • 2nd – Invicta Two – (Kati, Saffron)
    • 3rd – Invicta One – (Amber, Jade)

Solo Dance - Non-medallist & Elementary

    • 2nd – Ruby O’Brien
    • 3rd – Faith Cowling
    • 6th – Jasmine Payne

Adult Duo

    • 3rd – Mel Webb & Yvonne Brand
    • 6th – Jasmine Payne

Solo Dance - Up to Prelim

    • 3rd – Kati Rust

Solo Dance - Non-medallist & Elementary

    • 4th – Ellie Waller
    • 9th – Felicity Johnson

Team Event - Newcomers

    • 3rd – Invicta Swords – (Callum Burney, Madison Pinks, Faith Cowling)
    • 5th – Invicta Maidens – (Ruby Childs, Lily Childs, Jasmine Payne)
    • 6th – Invicta Belles – (Lulu Burgess, Charlotte Lyons, Ellie Waller)
    • 7th – Invicta Shields – (James Mackenzie, Elish Burney, Ruby O’Brien)

Solo Dance - Up to Bronze

    • 5th – Amber Hills
    • 9th – Saffron Elysee
    • 10th – Jade Hills
    • 14th – Michelle Stone

Twosome - Up to Elementary (A)

    • 4th – Invicta Two – (Ellie Waller, Maddison Pinks)
    • 9th – Invicta Four – (Ruby O’Brien, Jasmine Payne)
    • 11th – Invicta One – (Lily Childs, Ruby Childs)

Twosome - Up to Elementary (B)

    • 9th – Invicta One – (Charlotte Lyons, Faith Cowling)

Random Inter Club Mix & Match Duos - Up to Bronze (A)

    • 2nd – Saffron Elysee/Gemma Bendle
    • 4th – Kati Rust/Beth King
    • 8th – Mel Webb/Emma Hills
    • 10th – Yvonne Brand/Toni-Louise Lowe

Random Inter Club Mix & Match Duos - Non-medallist (A)

    • 1st – Felicity Johnson/Lucy Adams
    • 5th – Ruby Childs/Alice Gladstone
    • 6th – Lily Childs/Gracie Hammond
    • 8th – Charlotte Lyons/Lily Steward

Random Inter Club Mix & Match Duos - Non-medallist (B)

    • 3rd – Madison Pinks/Amelie Ellis
    • 7th – Jasmine Payne/Angelica Isyarlar

 

 

Skaters at Kent competition 2015

Skaters at Kent competition 2015

2015-09-13 19.03.22

Madison

Madison

Kati, Saffron, Amber and Jade

Kati, Saffron, Amber and Jade

Ruby and Faith

Ruby and Faith

Mel and Yvonne

Mel and Yvonne

Kati

Kati

Teams

Teams

Mix and match duos

Mix and match duos

Mix and match duos

Mix and match duos